www.iteslj.org Gehe zur Webseite

Internet TESL Journal (For ESL/EFL Teachers)
Iteslj befindet sich auf Platz 65.260 der meistbesuchten Webseiten weltweit. The Internet TESL Journal is a free online journal for teachers of English as a second language that includes lesson plans, classroom handouts, links of interest to ESL teachers and students, articles, research papers and other things that are of immediate practical use to ESL teachers.

Ermittelte Webseitenkriterien und Platzierungen
Globales Ranking: 65.260
Landes Ranking: 0 in O
Kategorien: Language Arts, English as a Second Language
2.228
Sprache/Land: Flagge von EN EN
Webseiten Geschwindigkeit: 0.94 Sekunden (Schneller als 79% der gemessenen Webseiten)
Bewertung Plazierung # 0 Besucher 13.856 / Tag Wert 174.418 € SEO Score 48/100 NEU!

Besucher Entwicklung

ZeitraumPlatzierungVeränderung
3 Monate65.260 3.999
Letzter Monat66.421 8.226
Letzte Woche55.912 2.100
Gestern54.026 23.799

Besucher Herkunft

LandLandesrangNutzeranzeilAnteil an Seitenaufrufen
Flagge von Indien Indien50.33012.3%6.6%
Flagge von Vereinigte Staaten Vereinigte Staaten96.93711.9%9.9%
Flagge von Mexico Mexico14.4597.4%8.7%
Flagge von Philippinen Philippinen6.7985.7%5.7%
Flagge von Großbritannien Großbritannien103.0622.2%1.4%
Flagge von Iran (Islamische Republik) Iran (Islamische Republik)32.2502.1%2.2%
Flagge von Spanien Spanien69.6762.0%1.4%
Flagge von Türkei Türkei50.0841.6%2.0%
Flagge von Indonesien Indonesien48.9191.6%2.5%
Flagge von Ägypten Ägypten30.3140.9%0.9%
Flagge von Vietnam Vietnam40.0270.6%0.5%

Besucher Herkunft nach Städten

StadtStadtrangNutzeranzeilAnteil an SeitenaufrufenSeiten/Besuch
Flagge von Indien Hyderabad23.4552.7%1.6%1.2
Flagge von Philippinen Makati1.6472.1%1.8%1.7
Flagge von Vereinigte Staaten Los Angeles, CA60.8832.1%2.0%2.0
Flagge von Türkei Istanbul29.0231.4%1.6%2.3
Flagge von Vereinigte Staaten San Francisco, CA80.4950.9%1.1%2.7
Flagge von Vereinigte Staaten New York, NY232.8080.6%0.4%1.2
Flagge von Vereinigte Staaten Washington, DC115.5580.4%0.4%2.2
Flagge von Vietnam Hanoi31.2420.4%0.4%2.3
Flagge von Vereinigte Staaten Honolulu, HI20.0560.3%0.4%2.5

Wichtigste Keywords

Internet TESL Internet TESL Journal Internet TESL Journal (For teachers of English TESL Journal (For ESL/EFL to ESL ESL teachers. second language search of Journal (For ESL/EFL Teachers) things of Articles on Teaching Techniques of interest to Articles Research Papers published articles

Die IP-Adresse lautet 202.15.16.209.

DNS-Daten

HostKlasseTypZiel
iteslj.orgINSOAaitcc.aitech.ac.jp
iteslj.orgINNSaitcc.aitech.ac.jp
iteslj.orgINA202.15.16.209

Server-Ping

PING iteslj.org (202.15.16.209) 56(84) bytes of data.

--- iteslj.org ping statistics ---
97 packets transmitted, 0 received, 100% packet loss, time 19897ms
Die Seite hat eine durschnittliche Ladezeit von 0.94 Sekunden, und ist damit schneller als 79% der Seiten im Internet.

HTTP-Header

HTTP-TagWert
http_versionHTTP/1.1
statuscode200
delegate-ver9.9.7 (delay=0)
dateSat, 18 Oct 2014 17:47:55 GMT
serverApache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
last-modifiedMon, 23 Jun 2014 09:18:40 GMT
etag"9147-188f8-4fc7d542a1c00"
accept-rangesbytes
content-typetext/html
via1.1 - (DeleGate/9.9.7)
connectionclose
content-encodinggzip
varyAccept-Encoding
content-length32086

Meta Tags

Meta-TagWert
descriptionThe Internet TESL Journal is a free online journal for teachers of English as a second language that...
keywordsESL TEFL EFL TESL TESOL ELT ELD ESOL foreign language English education teaching English teach ESL l...
Content-Typetext/html; charset=utf-8

Externe Links

AnchorURL
Activities for ESL Studentshttp://a4esl.org/
Letzte Aktualisierung: 18.10.2014 19:34